Is Northern Monk Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Porter 440Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley (Gluten), Oats (Gluten), Lactose (Milk), Biscuit, Chocolate, Caramel, Vanilla, Hops, Yeast

Check Northern Monk Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Porter 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Northern Monk Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Porter 440Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Northern Monk Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Porter 440Ml | Spoonful