Is NORTHERN VALLEY BAKING CO, THE OTHER MACAROON COOKIE, CHEWY ALMOND, CHEWY ALMOND Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NO PRESERVATIVE MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS), SUGARS (CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR), EGG WHITES, BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS).

Check NORTHERN VALLEY BAKING CO, THE OTHER MACAROON COOKIE, CHEWY ALMOND, CHEWY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking