Is Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry 64oz BTL Gluten Free?

Description
Tart, bright cranberry flavor with a thin, smooth texture and occasional pulp; commonly enjoyed chilled as a beverage, diluted as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and used in sauces or glazes. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced tartness, concentrated flavor, and convenient large bottle size for repeated use at home.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart, bright cranberry flavor with a thin, smooth texture and occasional pulp; commonly enjoyed chilled as a beverage, diluted as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and used in sauces or glazes. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced tartness, concentrated flavor, and convenient large bottle size for repeated use at home.
Ingredients
Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Color, Grape Skin Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate.
Check Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry 64oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry 64oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry 64oz BTL is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


