Is Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk palm oil
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- unsweetened butter
- dark chocolate chips & stars chocolate
organic nonfat milk palm oil
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STARS CHOCOLATE, COCOA (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK PALM OIL*, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIERĮ, VANILLA EXTRACT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Pouch


