Is NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGARS (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).

Check NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich