Is Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids, Polydextrose, Non-GMO Erythritol, Inulin, Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Dark Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids.
Check Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


