Is Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Sorbitol, Peanuts, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hazelnut Paste (4%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Colours, Salt, Apple Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).

Check Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast