Is Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (30%), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Vegetable Fat, Chicory Root Fibre, Polydextrose, Non-GMO Erythritol, Cherry Juice (4.5%), Coconut Milk Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1450), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Acacia Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt.
Check Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers
Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
Where to buy
Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


