Is Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g Soy Free?

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (30%), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Vegetable Fat, Chicory Root Fibre, Polydextrose, Non-GMO Erythritol, Cherry Juice (4.5%), Coconut Milk Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1450), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Acacia Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt.
Check Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers
Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
Where to buy
Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


