Is Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and coconut bars offer a pronounced cherry-fruit taste balanced by a mild coconut note, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flakes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting variable chewiness and occasional mismatch between size expectations.
Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (30%), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Vegetable Fat, Chicory Root Fibre, Polydextrose, Non-GMO Erythritol, Cherry Juice (4.5%), Coconut Milk Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1450), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Acacia Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt.
Check Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers
Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
Where to buy
Noshu Low Carb Cherry And Coconut Indulgence Bars | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


