Is Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk protein
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, IMO (Soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (Pear, Apricot (Sulphites)), Vegetable Glycerine, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b) (Soy)), Desiccated Coconut, Passionfruit Puree (3.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour, Food Acid (Citric, Malic, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count


