Is Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk protein
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, IMO (Soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (Pear, Apricot (Sulphites)), Vegetable Glycerine, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b) (Soy)), Desiccated Coconut, Passionfruit Puree (3.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour, Food Acid (Citric, Malic, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count


