Is Noshu Protein+ Caramel Sticky Date Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- bovine
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- collagen peptides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre (23%), Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate (10%), Collagen Peptides (8%) (bovine), Vegetable Fat, Date Paste (6%), Vegetable Glycerine, Allulose, Milk Solids, Non-gmo Erythritol, Cocoa, Bamboo Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours (milk), Natural Caramel (<1%) (150a, Soy), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk.
Check Noshu Protein+ Caramel Sticky Date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Protein+ Caramel Sticky Date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


