Is Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Allulose, Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Sucrose, Tapioca Starch, Freeze Dried Apple (1%), Cinnamon (1%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Apple Extract, Cinnamon Polyphenol Extract (cinnamomum Cassia) (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Cashews.
Check Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


