Is Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Allulose, Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Sucrose, Tapioca Starch, Freeze Dried Apple (1%), Cinnamon (1%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Apple Extract, Cinnamon Polyphenol Extract (cinnamomum Cassia) (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Cashews.
Check Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


