Is Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Allulose, Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Sucrose, Tapioca Starch, Freeze Dried Apple (1%), Cinnamon (1%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Apple Extract, Cinnamon Polyphenol Extract (cinnamomum Cassia) (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Cashews.
Check Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


