Is Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (soluble Fibre), Dried Pear (sulphites), Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (antioxidant (307b) (soy)), Vegetable Glycerine, Desiccated Coconut, Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Raspberry Purée (1.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


