Is Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (soluble Fibre), Dried Pear (sulphites), Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (antioxidant (307b) (soy)), Vegetable Glycerine, Desiccated Coconut, Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Raspberry Purée (1.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu Raspberry & Cream Protein Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


