Is NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Nougat (protein Blend [hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate], Glycerine, Polydextrose, Water, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Peanut Oil, Stevia), Peanut Butter Flavoured Protein Confectionary Coating (palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Isolate, Resistant Dextrin [soluble Corn Fibre], Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Flavoured Protein Layer (resistant Dextrin [soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Palm Kernel Oil And Modified Palm Oil, Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Milk Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Carrot Concentrate For Colour, Salt, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk, Peanuts and soy. It may also contain Egg, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


