Is Not Mayo Original Plant-Based Dressing and Spread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHICKPEA FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Not Mayo Original Plant-Based Dressing and Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not Mayo Original Plant-Based Dressing and Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


