Is Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Dry-roasted Peanuts, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Peanut Butter, Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vani
Check Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


