No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats;raisins;sunflower oil;honey;maple syrup;crispy rice;rice flour;sugar;salt;oat flour;organic cane sugar;organic red quinoa;brown sugar;water;cinnamon

Check Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce | Spoonful