Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies Vegan?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), *organic Contains Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


