Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), *organic Contains Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


