Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), *organic Contains Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Double Chocolate Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


