Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic garlic natural flavor
organic garlic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Natural Flavor.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
About this product
Oil · Bottle


