Is Notzarella Dairy Free Pizza Cheese (cold) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic (Non-gmo), Soybean, Refined Coconut Oil, Agar Agar, Guar Gum, Salt, Critic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Safflower Yellow, Titanium White

Check Notzarella Dairy Free Pizza Cheese (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Notzarella Dairy Free Pizza Cheese (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich