Is Nouilles Chinoises Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk caseinate
milk caseinate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En Instant Noodles Curry Flavour Noodle (80Ge), : Wheat Flour, Palm Oll (Antioxidant: E320), Salt Acid Ty Regulators: E500, E451 & Es01, Sesame Oil Sachet (5Ge), : Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Chilli Powder, Yeast Exttact Garlic Powder, Cumin, Colour: E150d, Palm Oil, Turmeric, Flavour Ennancers: E627&e631, Mbxed Spices, Acid: E330, Flavour, Milk Caseinate
Check Nouilles Chinoises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouilles Chinoises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


