Is Nouilles Chinoises Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk caseinate
- e627&e631
milk caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En Instant Noodles Curry Flavour Noodle (80Ge), : Wheat Flour, Palm Oll (Antioxidant: E320), Salt Acid Ty Regulators: E500, E451 & Es01, Sesame Oil Sachet (5Ge), : Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Chilli Powder, Yeast Exttact Garlic Powder, Cumin, Colour: E150d, Palm Oil, Turmeric, Flavour Ennancers: E627&e631, Mbxed Spices, Acid: E330, Flavour, Milk Caseinate
Check Nouilles Chinoises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouilles Chinoises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


