Is Nouilles Chinoises Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e627&e631
e627&e631
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En Instant Noodles Curry Flavour Noodle (80Ge), : Wheat Flour, Palm Oll (Antioxidant: E320), Salt Acid Ty Regulators: E500, E451 & Es01, Sesame Oil Sachet (5Ge), : Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Chilli Powder, Yeast Exttact Garlic Powder, Cumin, Colour: E150d, Palm Oil, Turmeric, Flavour Ennancers: E627&e631, Mbxed Spices, Acid: E330, Flavour, Milk Caseinate
Check Nouilles Chinoises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouilles Chinoises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


