Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT VEGETABLE & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L.BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM)

Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep