Is Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips 54

chocolate chips 54

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Oats, Chocolate Chips 54% (coco Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maple Syrup, Toasted Coconut Flakes, Apple Cider, Coconut Oil, Nl Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Nuts.

Check Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go