Is Nourish Dubai Style Pistachio Milk Chocolate Turkish Mile Cotton Candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- soy
- soy lecithin as emulsifier
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder [dairy Product], Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Cotton Candy {wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Pistachio Kadayif Cream [pistachio, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sesame]}. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Pistachio), Wheat (Gluten), and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Nuts, Peanuts, Egg product, Almonds and Sesame Seeds.
Check Nourish Dubai Style Pistachio Milk Chocolate Turkish Mile Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nourish Dubai Style Pistachio Milk Chocolate Turkish Mile Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


