Is Nourish Snacks Ancient Grain White Cheddar Crisps - 4oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nourish Proprietary Blend (Whole Grain Sorghum, Brown Rice, Chia Seeds, Millet, Quinoa, Hemp Seeds), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid), Sea Salt, Whey, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil
Check Nourish Snacks Ancient Grain White Cheddar Crisps - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nourish Snacks Ancient Grain White Cheddar Crisps - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Nourish Snacks Ancient Grain White Cheddar Crisps - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


