Is NOURISH SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, COCOA LOCO, COCOA LOCO Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, OATS, CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FLAX SEEDS, ALMONDS, CHIA SEEDS, CACAO NIBS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT
Check NOURISH SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, COCOA LOCO, COCOA LOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, COCOA LOCO, COCOA LOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


