Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Com), Invert Syrup, Natural Colours (100, 120, 141, 153, 160a, 160c, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Sodium Citrate, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil (903, 904). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours | Spoonful