No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Com), Invert Syrup, Natural Colours (100, 120, 141, 153, 160a, 160c, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Sodium Citrate, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil (903, 904). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours | Spoonful