No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Com), Invert Syrup, Natural Colours (100, 120, 141, 153, 160a, 160c, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Sodium Citrate, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil (903, 904). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours | Spoonful