This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Com), Invert Syrup, Natural Colours (100, 120, 141, 153, 160a, 160c, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Sodium Citrate, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil (903, 904). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Nova Gluco Boost All Natural Colours | Spoonful