Is novo energy break bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocotat au lat sans sucre ajouté (beurre de cacao matifol, concentré de proteines de lactosérum, lait entier en poudre, poudre de cacao faible en gras, beurre concentré, lécithine de 8 1, tournesol, extrait de vanille], Maltitol, Karité, Farine de riz Tuie de pomme de terre Hulla e e de Lécithine de soja,lanes d'eufs liquides Sel Bicarbonate dro Cont

Check novo energy break bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep