Is NOW Bee Pollen Caps -- 500 mg - 250 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Bee Pollen Caps -- 500 mg - 250 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Bee Pollen Caps -- 500 mg - 250 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Bee Pollen Caps -- 500 mg - 250 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


