Is NOW Double Strength Ginkgo Biloba Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gingko Extract, Organic Eleuthero, Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule), And Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source).
Check NOW Double Strength Ginkgo Biloba Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Double Strength Ginkgo Biloba Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Double Strength Ginkgo Biloba Veg Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


