Is Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Peppermint Chocolate Cookie Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains 18% Alcohol, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk
Where to buy
Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


