Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Natural Lemon Extract (In An Alcohol Base), Natural Lemon Oil (Citrus Limon), Contains 12% Alcohol, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens

Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful