Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Natural Lemon Extract (In An Alcohol Base), Natural Lemon Oil (Citrus Limon), Contains 12% Alcohol, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens

Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful