Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Natural Lemon Extract (In An Alcohol Base), Natural Lemon Oil (Citrus Limon), Contains 12% Alcohol, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing The Listed Allergens
Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
Splenda Sweetener Liquid Stevia Zero Calories Bottle - 1.68 Fl. Oz.
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Lemon Twist -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


