Is NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active, : Citronella Oil (Cymbopogon Winterianus), Lemongrass Oil (Cymbopogon Flexuosus), Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Thyme Oil (Thymus Vulgaris), Inert, : De-ionized Water, Grain Alcohol, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Total: 100%
Check NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


