Is NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active, : Citronella Oil (Cymbopogon Winterianus), Lemongrass Oil (Cymbopogon Flexuosus), Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Thyme Oil (Thymus Vulgaris), Inert, : De-ionized Water, Grain Alcohol, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Total: 100%
Check NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
NOW Foods Bug Ban™ Natural Insect Repellent -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


