Is NOW Foods Co-Enzyme B-Complex -- 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Acid-resistant, Cellulose Powder, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check NOW Foods Co-Enzyme B-Complex -- 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Co-Enzyme B-Complex -- 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Co-Enzyme B-Complex -- 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


