Is NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Purified Stevia Extract And Monk Fruit Extract
Check NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


